No photo available. Represent Pete Spratt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,766,705 this week

Pete Spratt

Pete Spratt was born on January 9, 1971 in Dennison, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Repentance: Thugz ll (2006), UFC 69: Shootout (2007) and UFC 40: Vendetta (2002). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Spratt's work have you seen?

Known For

Repentance: Thugz ll
Repentance: Thugz ll Adrian Lincoln
(2006)
UFC 69: Shootout
(2007)
UFC 40: Vendetta
(2002)
UFC 42: Sudden Impact
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 Where Are They Now? (TV Series)
- Pete Spratt (2017)
 2006 Repentance: Thugz ll
Adrian Lincoln
 2006 Serum
Guard #2
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2006 Repentance: Thugz ll (martial arts choreographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2008 Strikeforce: Payback (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 FightZone Presents (TV Series)
Himself
- UWC Invasion ... Himself
 2007 UFC Fight Night: Stout vs Fisher (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC 69: Shootout (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
Himself
- Ultimate Finale IV (2006) ... Himself
- Dewees vs. Cote (2006) ... Himself
- Lutter vs. Sell (2006) ... Himself
- Carter vs. Serra (2006) ... Himself
- Semi-Final Match-Ups (2006) ... Himself
 2005 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night (TV Special)
Himself
 2003 UFC 42: Sudden Impact (TV Special)
Himself
 2002 UFC 40: Vendetta (TV Special)
Himself
 2002 UFC 37.5: As Real As It Gets (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Secret Weapon

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page