STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,692 this week

Pamela Racine


Pamela Racine was born in December 1977 in New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Everything Is Illuminated (2005), Filth and Wisdom (2008) and Kill Your Idols (2004). See full bio »

What's Up With "I Love Dick"?

Stars Kevin Bacon, Griffin Dunne, Kathryn Hahn, and Lily Mojekwu help explain the story behind Amazon Studios' latest series, which follows a married couple's obsession with a professor.

Watch the video

Related News

Wood Is 'Single Again'
| WENN

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pamela Racine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Everything Is Illuminated
Everything Is Illuminated Ukrainian Band Member
(2005)
Filth and Wisdom
Filth and Wisdom Gogol Bordello: Percussion / Dancer
(2008)
Kill Your Idols
Kill Your Idols Herself
(2004)
Gogol Bordello Non-Stop
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2008 Filth and Wisdom
Gogol Bordello: Percussion / Dancer
 2005 Everything Is Illuminated
Ukrainian Band Member
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2008 Gogol Bordello Non-Stop (Documentary)
Herself
 2004 Kill Your Idols (Documentary)
Herself
 2002 Gogol Bordello Documentary (Video documentary short)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pam Racine

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Working as backup dancer on a tour. See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dear Pam elwood3
Get over yourself! lalaland2040
What do people know about pamela? anardun
My boyfriend thinks she was born male... elwood3
I'm in love... and dancing like madman! wanderingluke
Discuss Pamela Racine on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page