STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,269 this week

Carl Isherwood


Carl Isherwood is known for his work on Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011), Dark Shadows (2012) and Sahara (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Related News

From Judas Kiss to The Dark Place
| doorQ.com

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Carl Isherwood.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (19 credits)
 2015 Mortdecai (driver: cast) (post-production)
 2014 London Fields (driver: cast) (post-production)
 2014 Into the Woods (driver: cast) (completed)
 2012-2013 Misfits (TV Series) (transportation coordinator - 16 episodes)
- Episode #5.8 (2013) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Episode #5.7 (2013) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Episode #5.6 (2013) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Episode #5.5 (2013) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Episode #5.4 (2013) ... (transportation coordinator)
 2013 The Escape Artist (TV Mini-Series) (transportation coordinator - 3 episodes)
- Part 3 (2013) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Part 2 (2013) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Part 1 (2013) ... (transportation coordinator)
 2013 One Chance (unit driver)
 2012 Dark Shadows (driver: trailer)
 2011 Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (trailer driver: Mr Depp)
 2010 The King's Speech (transportation captain: facilities - uncredited)
 2009 The Turn of the Screw (TV Movie) (transportation captain: facilities)
 2008 Inspector Lewis (TV Series) (transportation captain - 4 episodes)
- The Great and the Good (2008) ... (transportation captain: facilities)
- Life Born of Fire (2008) ... (transportation captain: facilities)
- Music to Die For (2008) ... (transportation captain: facilities)
- And the Moonbeams Kiss the Sea (2008) ... (transportation captain: facilities)
 2007-2008 Cold Blood (TV Mini-Series) (transportation captain - 3 episodes)
- The Last Hurrah (2008) ... (transportation captain)
- Dead and Buried (2007) ... (transportation captain)
- Interference (2007) ... (transportation captain)
 2007 The Deaths of Ian Stone (transportation captain)
 2007 Agatha Christie's Marple (TV Series) (transportation captain - 4 episodes)
- Ordeal by Innocence (2007) ... (transportation captain: facilities)
- At Bertram's Hotel (2007) ... (transportation captain: facilities)
- Miss Marple: Nemesis (2007) ... (transportation captain: facilities - uncredited)
- Towards Zero (2007) ... (transportation captain: facilities - uncredited)
 2006 Shadow Man (Video) (transportation captain: facilities)
 2006 Second in Command (Video) (transportation captain)
 2005 Fragile (driver: facilities)
 2005 Sahara (driver: UK facilities)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Carl David | Karl Isherwood

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for 'Best Supporting Actor in a Short' at the Action on Film International Film Festival 2010 for his portrayal of Lt. Jennings in the period piece 'Flint Creek'(2010).

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Charlie English anthonywemyss
Discuss Carl Isherwood on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page