No photo available. Represent Patrick Cote? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 625,794 this week

Patrick Cote (I)

Patrick Cote was born on February 29, 1980 in Rimouski, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor, known for UFC 50: The War of '04 (2004), UFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin (2008) and UFC Fight Night: Swick vs Burkman (2008). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 104 people
created 23 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Cote's work have you seen?

Known For

UFC 50: The War of '04
UFC 50: The War of '04 Himself - Light Heavyweight Fighter
(2004)
The Ultimate Fighter
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2010 Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2010 (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2015-2016 UFC on Fox (TV Series)
Himself
 2014 UFC PPV Events (TV Series)
Himself
- UFC 178: Johnson vs. Cariaso (2014) ... Himself
 2014 UFC Ultimate Insider (TV Series)
Himself - Season 4 Finalist
- Ultimate Fighter Nations Preview (2014) ... Himself - Season 4 Finalist
 2011 Lancement TVA Sports (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2010 The Striking Truth 3D (Documentary)
Himself
 2010 UFC 113: Machida vs. Shogun 2 (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC 90: Silvia vs. Cote (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC Wired (TV Series)
- Episode #1.14 (2008)
 2008 UFC Fight Night: Swick vs Burkman (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC 74: Respect (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC 67: All or Nothing (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
Himself
- Ultimate Finale IV (2006) ... Himself
- Dewees vs. Cote (2006) ... Himself
- Lutter vs. Sell (2006) ... Himself
- Carter vs. Serra (2006) ... Himself
- Semi-Final Match-Ups (2006) ... Himself
 2005 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night (TV Special)
Himself
 2005 UFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell 2 (TV Special)
Himself
 2004 UFC 50: The War of '04 (TV Special)
Himself - Light Heavyweight Fighter
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Predator

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Patrick Cote on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page