No photo available. Represent Christopher Baker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,754,470 this week

Christopher Baker (VI)

Christopher Baker was born on December 21, 1981 in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA as Christopher Michael Baker. He is a writer and director, known for Chinese Chiller (2009), Zombie Hunters (2009) and Just a Little Bit More (2010). See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Baker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Chinese Chiller
(2009)
Zombie Hunters
(2009)
Glory Days
Glory Days Writer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2016/II The Hidden (Short) (writer) (completed)
 2014/II Glory Days (Short) (story) / (writer)
 2010 Just a Little Bit More (Video short) (writer)
 2009 Zombie Hunters (Short) (written by)
 2009 Chinese Chiller (Video short) (written by)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an intern at director Ridley Scott's production company "Scott Free" during the summer of 2004. See more »

Nickname:

Cbake

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now