No photo available. Represent Joseph Kaiser? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,657 this week

Joseph Kaiser (I)

Joseph Kaiser was born on October 14, 1977 in Montréal, Québec, Canada as Joseph Arthur Kaiser. He is an actor, known for The Magic Flute (2006), Salome (2008) and Eugen Onegin (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joseph Kaiser? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Kaiser's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2008-2011 The Metropolitan Opera HD Live (TV Series)
Grimoaldo / Flamand, a composer / Narraboth
- Handel: Rodelinda (2011) ... Grimoaldo
- R. Strauss: Capriccio (2011) ... Flamand, a composer
 2011 Handel: Theodora (Video)
Septimus
 2008 Salome (TV Movie)
Narraboth
 2007 Eugen Onegin (TV Movie)
Lensky
 2002 Orbiting Pluto (Video short)
Opera Singer (Bad Date)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2006 The Magic Flute (performer: "The Magic Flute")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Kenneth Branagh Films 'The Magic Flute' (Video documentary)
Himself / Tamino
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Joe Kaiser
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A graduate of Kent School in Kent, CT. It is the same school that Ted Danson, Seth MacFarlane, and Peter Farrelly attended.

Nickname:

Joe

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The cutest Tamino I have seen in opera ;) bex-28
Discuss Joseph Kaiser on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page