STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,401 this week

Rob Kellum


Rob Kellum was born on January 26, 1973 in Malibu, California, USA as Robert Kellum. He is known for his work on 12-24 (2008), The Invited (2014) and Bite School (2015). See full bio »

Rob Kellum on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Kellum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2015 The Hollow Oak (Video) (post-production)
Witch Hunter
 2015 Urban Legends to Die For (TV Movie) (pre-production)
Mad Dog Max
 2015 Dracula's War (pre-production)
Jacob
 2015 Secrets and Lies (TV Series)
Biker in Bar
- The Son (2015) ... Biker in Bar (uncredited)
 2015 Epic Dream (Short)
Biker Bouncer
 2014 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
Biker
- And the Abyss Gazes Back (2014) ... Biker (uncredited)
 2014 The Invited (TV Movie)
Judd, Hillbilly Ghost
 2013 The Poppe Show (TV Series)
Santa Bounty Hunter / Bounty Hunter
- X-mas Special (2013) ... Santa Bounty Hunter (as Stro Maestro)
- Pilot (2013) ... Bounty Hunter (as Stro Maestro)
 2013 Southern Iron (Short)
Iron Jester Prospect
 2013 Get Up (Video short)
Biker
 2011 NWA Mountain State Wrestling (TV Series)
Stro
 2009 Deader Country (Video)
The Stro
 2008 12-24
Killer
 2003 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Security Guard
- The Search for Something More (2003) ... Security Guard (uncredited)
 2000 WCW SuperBrawl 2000 (TV Movie)
The Maestro
 1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
The Maestro
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Robbie Eagle | Gorgeous George III | Stro Maestro | The Maestro | The Stro

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Nobody can go toe to toe with the Stro! See more »

Trivia:

He issued a Press Release on his website on April 28,2000 regarding his release from WCW. See more »

Trademark:

Wing Them All! See more »

Nickname:

Papa See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Stro starring in upcoming film 'The Legend of Johnny Smalltie' stroya
The Stro ThePrynce
Discuss Rob Kellum on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page