No photo available. Represent Jeff Brantley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,345,545 this week

Jeff Brantley

Jeff Brantley was born on September 5, 1963 in Florence, Alabama, USA as Jeffrey Hoke Brantley. See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Brantley's work have you seen?

Known For

MLB on Facebook
MLB on Facebook Himself - Color Commentator
(2017)
1990 MLB All-Star Game
1990 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL Pitcher
(1990)
Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher / Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher / Himself - Texas Rangers Pitcher
(1990-2001)
Baseball Tonight
Baseball Tonight Himself - Analyst
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2017 MLB on Facebook (TV Series)
Himself - Color Commentator
 2006 The Top 5 Reasons You Can't Blame... (TV Series)
Himself
 2006 Baseball Tonight (TV Series)
Himself - Analyst
- Episode dated 6 April 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Analyst
 2005 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Curt Schilling (2005) ... Himself
 2005 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Most Overrated (2005) ... Himself
 1990-2001 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher / Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher / Himself - Texas Rangers Pitcher
- Texas Rangers vs. Toronto Blue Jays (2001) ... Himself - Texas Rangers Pitcher
- Cincinnati Reds vs. New York Mets (1996) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Cincinnati Reds (1994) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- San Francisco Giants vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (1991) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- San Francisco Giants vs. Cincinnati Reds (1991) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
 2000 ESPN Outside the Lines Sunday (TV Series)
Himself
- Players and Security (2000) ... Himself
 1995 1995 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 2 (1995) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 1 (1995) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
 1990 1990 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Pitcher
 1989 1989 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 4 (1989) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 3 (1989) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 1 (1989) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
 1989 1989 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 3 (1989) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 2 (1989) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 1 (1989) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Led the National League in Saves (44) in 1996.

Nickname:

Cowboy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page