No photo available. Represent Dick McGuire? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 537,884 this week

Dick McGuire (I) (1926–2010)

Dick McGuire was born on January 26, 1926 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Richard Joseph McGuire. He was married to Teri Sabbatino. He died on February 3, 2010 in Huntington, New York. See full bio »

IMDb Picks

Of course Rogue One: A Star Wars Story is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dick McGuire's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ed Sullivan Show
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself - Audience Bow
1966

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1966 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself - Audience Bow
- Episode #19.24 (1966) ... Himself - Audience Bow
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former professional basketball player with the New York Knicks. See more »

Nickname:

Tricky Dick

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Dick McGuire on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page