No photo available. Represent Lun Hua? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 803,633 this week

Lun Hua

Lun Hua was born in 1954 in Taiwan. He is an actor, known for Return to the 36th Chamber (1980), Xu lao hu yu bai gua fu (1981) and You gui zi (1976). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lun Hua's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Return to the 36th Chamber
(1980)
Xu lao hu yu bai gua fu
(1981)
You gui zi
You gui zi Chen Fu Chien
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
 1986 Wei qing
 1985 Chuang jiang
 1982 Pi li da niu
 1982 Hei zhen zhu
 1981 Nu wang feng fu qiao (Guest star)
 1981 Xu lao hu yu bai gua fu (Guest star)
 1981 I.Q. ben dan
 1980 Da da xiao xiao yi jia chun
Hsu Liang-jen
 1980 Return to the 36th Chamber
Chen Hsi-sheng
 1980 Qiao wang yi ge gu huo jiu
Ku-Wak Gau
 1979 Shou kou
 1978 Zi yue shi si xing ye
Chao Ming
 1978 Shao Lin san shi liu fang
Chang Hsiang-yung
 1977 A-Sir du hou lao hu qiang (Guest star)
 1977 Feng liu Bai Hu kou Qiu Xiang
Tang Pai-hu
 1976 You gui zi
Chen Fu Chien
 1976 Gui cai Lun Wen Xu
Scholar #2
 1976 Hu tian hu di
 1975 Se zhong e gui
Fang Meng Yeh
 1974 Dian dan che
 1974 Mian ju
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lun Wah

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Contribute to This Page