STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,240 this week

Jenna Hagel


Jenna Hagel was born on November 29, 1980 in Van Nuys, California, USA as Jenna Alexandra Hagel. She is known for her work on The Black Ghiandola (2017), Noble (2017) and The Well (2014). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6581 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenna Hagel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Black Ghiandola
The Black Ghiandola Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
Noble
Noble Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
The Well
The Well Producer
(2014)
Programmed
Programmed Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2016/I Code Red (Short)
Linda
 2015 Not a Storybook Love Story (Short)
Melanie
 2007 Prey 4 Me
Liz
 2005 Dirty Love
Supermarket Cashier
 2004 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series)
Amy
- State of Grace (2004) ... Amy
 2003 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
80's Cashier
- Malcolm's Job (2003) ... 80's Cashier (uncredited)
 2002 The 4th Tenor
Maria
 2000 Titus (TV Series)
Flashback Girlfriend
- Tommy's Girlfriend (2000) ... Flashback Girlfriend (uncredited)
 1996-1998 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Lea Spaulding
- Episode #1.3053 (1998) ... Lea Spaulding
- Episode #1.12774 (1997) ... Lea Spaulding
- Episode #1.12474 (1996) ... Lea Spaulding
 1997 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Luisa
- Mission: Control (1997) ... Luisa (uncredited)
- Into the Woods (1997) ... Luisa (uncredited)
 1997 The Secret World of Alex Mack (TV Series)
Alex's Evil Twin
- 24 Hours (1997) ... Alex's Evil Twin
 1996 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (TV Series)
Waitress
- The Poor Pitiful Put-Upon Singer Episode (1996) ... Waitress (uncredited)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2006 - associate producing "Just Step", an original "critically acclaimed" comedy starring Eric Edwards, playing @The Sherry Theater in North Hollywood. See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jenna Hagel-Hunter | Jenna Stamm

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In "2006" she was involved in one of North Hollywood's most successful "24 hour plays" - topic "Angels", alongside Danielle Griffith, Lukas Behnken, and Katherine Boecher.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page