No photo available. Represent John Hopkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,156,498 this week

John Hopkins (X)

John Hopkins was born on May 22, 1983 in Ramona, California, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Hopkins? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: February

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in February.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Hopkins's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2006 The Doctor, the Tornado and the Kentucky Kid (Video documentary)
Himself
 2005 Car Cruzin' (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2003 Faster (Documentary)
Himself
 1956 Faster & Faster (Documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I always dreamed of winning the World Championship. That's my goal

Trivia:

Father was a former Isle of Man TT road-racer See more »

Nickname:

Hopper

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss John Hopkins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page