No photo available. Represent Kaye Webb? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 434,487 this week

Kaye Webb (1914–1984)

Kaye Webb was born on January 26, 1914 in Chiswick, London, England as Kathleen Webb. She was an actress and producer, known for Tottie: The Story of a Dolls' House (1984) and The Belles of St. Trinian's (1954). She was married to Ronald Searle, Andrew Hunter and Christopher Brierley. She died on January 16, 1984. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69)

Related News

Ronald Searle obituary
| The Guardian - Film News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 849 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kaye Webb's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1954 The Belles of St. Trinian's
Parent (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1984 Tottie: The Story of a Dolls' House (TV Series) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 1973 she became director of the Unicorn Children's Theatre in London and also chairman of the Independent Broadcasting Authority's local advisory committee. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became one of the first female members of the Society of Bookmen in 1972. See more »

Nickname:

Fat Puffin

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Kaye Webb on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page