No photo available. Represent Rebecca Codling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,200 this week

Rebecca Codling

Rebecca Codling was born in 1981 in Richmond, British Columbia, Canada as Rebecca Elizabeth Codling. She is an actress, known for Married Life (2007), Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Diff'rent Strokes' (2006) and The X-Files (1993). She has been married to Todd Talbot since March 2007. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebecca Codling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Married Life
Married Life Photo Store Clerk
(2007)
The X-Files
The X-Files Young Melissa Scully - 1976
(1997)
The Collector
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2007 Married Life
Photo Store Clerk
 2006 Three Moons Over Milford (TV Series)
Karaoke Singer #2
- Moonstruck (2006) ... Karaoke Singer #2
 2006 The Collector (TV Series)
Ruby
- The Jockey (2006) ... Ruby
 1999 Millennium (TV Series)
Erin Watts
- Collateral Damage (1999) ... Erin Watts (uncredited)
 1998 The Christmas Wish (TV Movie)
Lucy Askou (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Johanna in "Sweeney Todd" play (directed by Morris Panych) - October 1999 See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Rebecca Talbot

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The Codlings worship at Faith Presbyterian Church See more »

Contribute to This Page