No photo available. Represent M. Pokora? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,231 this week

M. Pokora

M. Pokora was born on September 26, 1985 in Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin, France as Matthieu Totta. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent M. Pokora? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of M. Pokora.

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2013 La nouvelle génération chante Goldman (TV Movie) (performer: "Envole moi")
 2013 Samedi soir on chante Goldman (TV Movie) (performer: "Envole moi", "Je te donne", "Il me dit que je suis belle", "À nos actes manqués")
 2008 Fama ¡a bailar! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.84 (2008) ... (performer: "Dangerous")
 2006 La chanson de l'année (TV Movie) (performer: "Elle me contrôle")
 2006 Asterix and the Vikings (performer: "Get Down On It")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Matt Pokora
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a French citizen of Polish ancestry.

Nickname:

M.P

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss M. Pokora on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page