No photo available. Represent Yuna Ito? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,128 this week

Yuna Ito (I)

Yuna Ito was born on September 20, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Nana (2005), Nana 2 (2006) and The Idol Man (2013). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": 'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

From giant slug monsters to adorable space bears, we share our favorite creatures from a galaxy far, far away.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 99 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 
a list of 135 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 175 people
created 16 Mar 2015
 
a list of 19 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuna Ito's work have you seen?

Known For

Nana
Nana Reira
(2005)
Nana 2
Nana 2 Reira Serizawa
(2006)
The Idol Man
The Idol Man Actress
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2013 The Idol Man (TV Mini-Series)
 2006 Nana 2
Reira Serizawa
 2005/II Nana
Reira
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2005/II Nana (performer: "Endless Story")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 MTV Cool Christmas 2006 (TV Movie)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father is Japanese, and mother is Korean-American. See more »

Nickname:

Yunajo See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show