No photo available. Represent Vincent Sze? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,656 this week

Vincent Sze

Vincent Sze was born on October 24, 1974 in Hong Kong. He is known for his work on Sap ji sang ciu (2012), SPL: Sha po lang (2005) and Bodyguard: A New Beginning (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Oscars 2017 Red Carpet Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet at the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 02 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent Sze's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sap ji sang ciu
Sap ji sang ciu Michael Morgan
(2012)
SPL: Sha po lang
SPL: Sha po lang Chan Wai
(2005)
Lung Fu Moon
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2013 Firestorm
 2012 Sap ji sang ciu
Michael Morgan
 2011 Let's Go!
Naam
 2011 Dyut meng gam
 2010 Urban Wolf
Justin Case
 2009 Kei tung bou deui - Fo pun (Video)
Hornet
 2009 Fuk sau
Mr. Thompson
 2007 Naam yi boon sik
Tien Yeng Chi
 2006 Lung Fu Moon
Fan
 2005 Mang lung
 2005 Qian bei bu zui
Maître D
 2001 An dou
 1998 Ho kong fung wan
Frenchie Boy
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2008 The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch (translator: Hong Kong and Macao)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Kung Fu Quest (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Host (2013)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Vincent Sze Jo-Nam | Zunan Shi | Cho-Lam Si | Jo-Laam Si | Jo-Nam Si | Jou-Naam Si
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His father was Eurasian. See more »

Nickname:

Vinz

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page