No photo available. Represent Derrek Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,802 this week

Derrek Lee

Derrek Lee was born on September 6, 1975 in Sacramento, California, USA as Derrek Leon Lee. He has been married to Christina since 2001. They have one child. See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derrek Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

We Believe
We Believe Himself
(2009)
Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Chicago Cubs First Baseman / Himself - Atlanta Braves First Baseman / Himself - Florida Marlins First Baseman
(1998-2010)
2005 MLB All-Star Game
2005 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL Starting First Baseman: Chicago Cubs
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 1998-2010 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Chicago Cubs First Baseman / Himself - Atlanta Braves First Baseman / Himself - Florida Marlins First Baseman
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Atlanta Braves (2010) ... Himself - Atlanta Braves First Baseman
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Chicago Cubs (2010) ... Himself - Chicago Cubs First Baseman
- Philadelphia Phillies vs. Chicago Cubs (2010) ... Himself - Chicago Cubs First Baseman
- Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs (2010) ... Himself - Chicago Cubs First Baseman
- Chicago Cubs vs. St. Louis Cardinals (2009) ... Himself - Chicago Cubs First Baseman
 2010 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Greatest Plays at the Plate (2010) ... Himself
 2009 We Believe (Documentary)
Himself
 2008 Pardon the Interruption (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 19 June 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 ER (TV Series)
Himself
- Gravity (2007) ... Himself
 2007 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 July 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2007 2007 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL First Baseman, Chicago Cubs
 2005 2005 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Starting First Baseman: Chicago Cubs
 2004 Cathedrals of the Game (TV Series documentary)
Himself - First Baseman
- Wrigley Field (2004) ... Himself - First Baseman
 2003 2003 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Florida Marlins First Baseman
- Game 5 (2003) ... Himself - Florida Marlins First Baseman
- Game 4 (2003) ... Himself - Florida Marlins First Baseman
- Game 3 (2003) ... Himself - Florida Marlins First Baseman
- Game 2 (2003) ... Himself - Florida Marlins First Baseman
- Game 1 (2003) ... Himself - Florida Marlins First Baseman

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Selected by the San Diego Padres in the 1st round of the 1993 amateur draft. See more »

Nickname:

D-Lee

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page