No photo available. Represent John Tolos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,725,845 this week

John Tolos (1931–2009)

John Tolos was born on April 5, 1931 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada. He was an actor, known for WWF Superstars (1986), Rampage 91 (1991) and SummerSlam's Greatest Hits (1992). He was married to Ingrid. He died on May 28, 2009 in Woodland Hills, California, USA. See full bio »

The Sundance Survival Guide

Kevin Smith gives you the lowdown on Robert Redford's yearly fest in IMDb's Sundance Survival Guide. Catch Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance from Friday, Jan. 19, through Monday, Jan. 22, with interviews and coverage of all the top movies and stars.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Tolos's work have you seen?

Known For

WWF Superstars
(1991)
Rampage 91
Rampage 91 Coach
(1991)
WWF Challenge
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1992 WWF: Wrestlefest '92 (Video)
Coach
 1992 SummerSlam's Greatest Hits (Video)
Coach
 1991 Rampage 91 (Video)
Coach
 1991 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Coach
- Episode dated 14 July 1991 (1991) ... Coach
 1991 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Coach
- Episode #4.48 (1991) ... Coach
 1990 UWF Fury Hour (TV Series)
Commentator (1990)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 1993 WCW Slamboree 1993 (TV Special)
Himself
 1992 UWF Fury Hour (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 20 July 1992 (1992) ... Himself
 1991 Summerslam (TV Special)
Coach
 1991 UWF Beach Brawl (TV Special)
Himself
 1974 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 July 1974 (1974) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He worked briefly for the WWF as "Coach" in 1991, manager of Mr. Perfect. See more »

Nickname:

The Golden Greek

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show