STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 81,475 this week

Matthew T. Johnston


Matthew T. Johnston was born on December 6, 1976 in Odessa, Texas, USA. He is a writer and director, known for It Takes a Thief (2005), Funky Pickles (2009) and Victoria Beckham: Coming to America (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Matthew T. Johnston? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew T. Johnston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2009 Funky Pickles (Short) (writer)
 2005-2007 It Takes a Thief (TV Series) (writer - 80 episodes)
- Ladies of the Lake (2007) ... (writer)
- Who Done It? (2007) ... (writer)
- Peeping Jon (2007) ... (writer)
- Gone in 60 Seconds (2007) ... (writer)
- Reversal of Fortune (2007) ... (writer)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Matt Johnston

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a younger brother, Spencer, and a sister, Jessica. See more »

Nickname:

Matt

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What does Matt like susanwienke
Check out Johnston's production company... voodooscuba
Looks like Dylan_V
Matt's film Cowboy Smoke, May 15th at Cannes. angelwriter123
Matt's film Cowboy Smoke, July 30th at AOF angelwriter123
Matt's film Cowboy Smoke, October 18th and 21st at Austin angelwriter123
Discuss Matthew T. Johnston on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page