No photo available. Represent Tra Telligman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 59,307 this week

Tra Telligman

Tra Telligman was born on February 7, 1965 in Ft. Worth, Texas, USA. He is an actor, known for UFC 43: Meltdown (2003), UFC 54: Boiling Point (2005) and UFC 12: Judgement Day (1997). See full bio »

Buddy Cop Duos We Love

Fighting crime is better with a friend. Check out some of our favorite buddy cop duos.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tra Telligman's work have you seen?

Known For

UFC 43: Meltdown
(2003)
UFC 54: Boiling Point
(2005)
UFC 12: Judgement Day
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006 Serum
Guard #3
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2005 UFC 54: Boiling Point (TV Special)
Himself
 2003 UFC 43: Meltdown (TV Special)
Himself
 2001 Pride 13: Collision Course (TV Movie)
Himself
 2000 Pride 9 (TV Movie)
Himself
 1999 UFC 20: Battle for the Gold (TV Special)
Himself
 1997 UFC: Ultimate Japan 1 (TV Special)
Himself
 1997 UFC 12: Judgement Day (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2000 UFC Hits: Volume 1 (Video)
Himself
 2000 UFC Hits: Volume 2 (Video)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Trauma

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page