No photo available. Represent Janus Dissing Rathke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,888 this week

Janus Dissing Rathke

Janus Dissing Rathke was born on July 25, 1991 in Denmark. He is an actor, known for Der var engang en dreng - som fik en lillesøster med vinger (2006), Drømmen (2006) and Bora Bora (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Related News

DVD Review: 'We Shall Overcome'
| CineVue

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 139 people
created 19 May 2011
 
a list of 157 people
created 21 May 2011
 
a list of 147 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1916 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janus Dissing Rathke's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2011/I Bora Bora
Zack
 2006 Drømmen
Frits
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Drømmen - en instruktørs rejse (TV Short documentary)
Himself / Actor
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Janus Rathke
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page