No photo available. Represent John Thomas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,962 this week

John Thomas (XXVIII)

John Thomas was born on May 17, 1966 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a casting director and producer, known for The Way to Go (2012), Robin (2015) and Black Heart (2011). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Thomas's work have you seen?

Known For

The Way to Go
The Way to Go Casting Director
(2013-2017)
Robin
Robin Casting Director
(2015)
Black Heart
Black Heart Casting Director
(2011)
Sakenara
Sakenara Casting Director
(2004)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director: Movie (29 credits)
Show Show Casting director: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (7 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department: Movie (19 credits)
Show Show Casting department: Short (7 credits)
Show Show Casting department: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (16 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

JT Thomas

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

JT started out in the casting department and then became one of the original imposters of Myster Ey, movie mogul for [In Search of Myster Ey (2008)].

Nickname:

JT

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page