No photo available. Represent John Thomas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,962 this week

John Thomas (XXVIII)

John Thomas was born on May 17, 1966 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a casting director and producer, known for The Way to Go (2012), Robin (2015) and Black Heart (2011). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and finales that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Thomas's work have you seen?

Known For

The Way to Go
The Way to Go Casting Director
(2013-2017)
Robin
Robin Casting Director
(2015)
Black Heart
Black Heart Casting Director
(2011)
Sakenara
Sakenara Casting Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (48 credits)
 2017 Scriptless: Redux (TV Series) (2017) (filming)
 2017 Up on Sugar Hill (TV Series) (1 episode) (pre-production)
 2015/II Robin (Short) (casting producer) (filming)
  The American Sensei (TV Series) (2017) (pre-production)
 2015-2017 Scriptless MD (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Mixed Nuts (2017)
- Power (2017)
- Kazak's Dream (2017)
 2017 Tapestry
 2016 Scriptless Short Films (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Intervention (2016)
- Waiting (2016)
 2016 Mary Jane's Tribulations (Short)
 2016 City of Gold
 2016 Legends of Freestyle (Documentary)
 2015 Celebrapy (TV Series) (2014)
 2014-2015 Scriptless (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Life Is Good (2014)
- Priorities (2014)
 2015 La Maestra (Short)
 2015 Adrenaline III (TV Series)
 2014 Crimson
 2014 The Beat Cafe' (TV Mini-Series)
 2013 Mescalito (Short)
 2013 Quick to Duck
 2013 The Psychotics (TV Series) (2013)
 2012 Father Holliday 1 (Short)
 2012 My Friends
 2012 Night Bird
 2012 One Blood
 2011/I Black Heart
 2010 Shake Road
 2010 Lotto
 2009 Blood Line
 2007 Hardrock (Video)
 2004 Sakenara
Show Show Producer (26 credits)
Show Show Casting department (33 credits)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

JT Thomas

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

JT started out in the casting department and then became one of the original imposters of Myster Ey, movie mogul for [In Search of Myster Ey (2008)].

Nickname:

JT

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page