STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 402,288 this week

Branden Weslee Kong


Branden Weslee Kong was born on March 13, 1984, in Walnut Creek, California, and raised in South San Francisco, California. His middle name, Weslee, is spelled after his mother's maiden Lee. At age 12, he made his first local commercial. In middle school, his basketball coach gave him the nickname Smilie because he was always smiling. He currently... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Branden Weslee Kong? Add or change photos

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7407 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Branden Weslee Kong's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2007 Her Best Move
Boyfriend #1 (uncredited)
 2007 The Singer Downstairs (Short)
Dominoe
 2007 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Sushi cook
- Quarantine (2007) ... Sushi cook
 2007 Man in the Chair
High School Student (uncredited)
 2007 King of California
Chinese Refugee #4 (uncredited)
 2006 Windfall (TV Series)
Party Goer
- Answered Prayers (2006) ... Party Goer (uncredited)
 2006 E-Ring (TV Series)
Korean Officer
- Friends and Enemies (2006) ... Korean Officer
 2005-2006 Passions (TV Series)
Nightclub Patron / Hawaiian Bellman
- Episode #1.1674 (2006) ... Hawaiian Bellman (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1618 (2005) ... Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1617 (2005) ... Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
 2006 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Cook
- Apartment Complex (2006) ... Cook (uncredited)
 2006 Still Standing (TV Series)
Gym Boy
- Still Flunking (2006) ... Gym Boy (uncredited)
 2006 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Visitor
- Break on Through (2006) ... Visitor (uncredited)
 2005 Memoirs of a Geisha
Rickshaw Driver (uncredited)
 2005 7th Heaven (TV Series)
High School Student
- Apple Pie (2005) ... High School Student (uncredited)
 2005 Rent
NYU Student (uncredited)
 2005 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Soldier
- Mr. F (2005) ... Soldier (uncredited)
 2005 The Tip (Short)
Parkgoer
 2005 Bee Season
Audience Member (uncredited)
 2005 xXx: State of the Union
Marine (uncredited)
 2005 My Crazy Life (TV Series)
Photographer
- Clothes Call (2005) ... Photographer (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial & Print for the Nugget in Reno See more »

Alternate Names:

Branden W. Kong | Branden Wesley Kong | Branden Kong | Brandon W. Kong | Brandon Weslee Kong | Brandon Wesley Kong | Brandon Kong

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sometimes works with James D. Weston II. See more »

Trademark:

Signature finishing move Disco Jawbraker, Liontamer, Disco Piledriver, Swing Neckbreaker, Evenflow DDT, Disco Chartbuster, Meltdown, Million Dollar Dream

Nickname:

Smilie See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Brandon alyssa650
CONGRATULATIONS!!!! !! crazy4you_1
The start of something big ArcadeDweller
I am so glad I found you! kristalmartin82
I want to see you more Casina_Ikky
King of Queens ArcadeDweller
Discuss Branden Weslee Kong on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page