No photo available. Represent Hôryû Nakamura? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,368 this week

Hôryû Nakamura (1940–2008)

Hôryû Nakamura was born on December 13, 1940 in Tokyo, Japan. He was an actor, known for Chikan gifu: Musuko no yome to... (2003), Uzuku hitozumatachi: Renzoku furin (2006) and Waisetsu sutêji: Nando mo tsukkonde (2005). He died on July 7, 2008. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67)

Kevin Smith's Sundance Stories

Kevin Smith shares how he launched his career at the Sundance Film Festival, from his meteoric rise with 'Clerks' to his return to glory with Chasing Amy.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hôryû Nakamura's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Banryû Nakamura
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Hôryû Nakamura on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page