No photo available. Represent Nancy Lopez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 697,297 this week

Nancy Lopez (I)

Nancy Lopez was born on January 6, 1957 in Torrance, California, USA. She was previously married to Ray Knight and Tim Melton. See full bio »

Best Movie Stills of 2016

Take a look at some of our favorite movie stills from the past year.

See the full gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Lopez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2007 Chicken Soup: Conversations for the Golfers Soul (Video documentary)
Herself
 2001 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Nancy Lopez (2001) ... Herself
 1997 1997 Hispanic Heritage Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Honoree
 1995 Golf Talk (TV Series)
Herself
 1994 Golf: The Greatest Game (TV Movie documentary)
 1989 Live with Kelly and Michael (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 9 May 1989 (1989) ... Herself
 1979 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Herself - Golfer
- Episode #18.26 (1979) ... Herself - Golfer
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nancy Lopez-Knight
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional golfer. Inducted into the World Golf Hall of Fame in 1987.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Nancy Lopez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page