No photo available. Represent Robert Michael Conrad? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,412,258 this week

Robert Michael Conrad (1955–2013)

Robert Michael Conrad was born on March 20, 1955 in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA. He was a producer and writer, known for Divas of Novella (2008), War of Heaven (2010) and The Later Show (2010). He died on March 20, 2013 in Newport Beach, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Michael Conrad's work have you seen?

Known For

Divas of Novella
Divas of Novella Producer
(2008)
War of Heaven
War of Heaven Producer
(2010)
The Later Show
The Later Show Producer
(2010)
Andrea: Side Two
Andrea: Side Two Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2012 Handball (Short) (co-producer - as Robert M. Conrad)
 2011/II Play by Play (executive producer)
 2011 Perspectives (Video short) (producer)
 2011 The Audition (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Audition (2011) ... (producer)
 2011 The Audition (Video short) (producer)
 2010 The Later Show (TV Series) (producer)
 2010 The Age of Alexandra (Video) (producer)
 2010 Andrea: Side Two (Video) (producer)
 2010 War of Heaven (Short) (producer - as Robert M. Conrad)
  Tales from Dark Fall (TV Series) (co-producer - 3 episodes, 2009) (producer - 3 episodes, 2008)
- Bump Thoughts (2009) ... (co-producer)
- Hit or Miss (2009) ... (co-producer)
- The Last Laugh (2009) ... (co-producer)
- Company Man (2008) ... (producer)
- Coffee, Tea or Me (2008) ... (producer - as Robert M. Conrad)
 2009 Outworld (TV Series) (producer)
 2008 Interviews (Video short) (producer)
 2008 Mistaken Identity (Short) (producer)
 2008 Divas of Novella (TV Movie) (co-producer - as Robert M. Conrad)
 2007 Plugged (Short) (producer)
 1998-2007 The Heartbreak Cafe (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Raw Journey (2007) ... (producer)
- New Beginnings (1998) ... (producer)
 2007 Story by Amy Niles (Video short) (co-producer - as Robert M. Conrad)
 2006 Eye of the Beholder (Video short) (producer)
 2006 Revenge (Video short) (producer)
 2005 Dejà Vu (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Burnett | Robert M. Conrad
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page