No photo available. Represent Scott Wildfong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 602,143 this week

Scott Wildfong

Scott Douglas Wildfong graduated from Red Rock Community college with an Associate Degree in the Arts with an Emphasis on Film and Video Technology. He earned four certificates in Video Production, Film Production, Video Post Production, and Writing & Producing & Directing, and won an audience award for his short entitled: "The Call." Out of ... See full bio »
1 video »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Wildfong's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hot Rod
Hot Rod Sound Department
(2007)
American Restoration
American Restoration Camera and Electrical Department
(2011-2013)
Tim's Vermeer
Tim's Vermeer Sound Department
(2013)
Self Medicated
Self Medicated Camera and Electrical Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (34 credits)
 2015-2016 Sister Wives (TV Series) (camera - 5 episodes)
- Meri Makes Amends (2016) ... (camera)
- Baby Sister Is Born (2016) ... (camera)
- Catfishing Fallout (2016) ... (camera)
- Chaos in the Cul-De-Sac (2015) ... (camera)
 2016 For the Love of Spock (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2013-2014 Flipping Vegas (TV Series) (camera operator - 14 episodes)
- Plastic Surgery House (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Spider House (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Redneck House (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Blackmail House (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Fight House (2014) ... (camera operator)
 2013-2014 Baggage Battles (TV Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Gunning for Dollars (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Sin City Win (2013) ... (camera operator)
  American Restoration (TV Series) (camera operator - 75 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (camera - 3 episodes, 2011)
- Dodger Doggin' It (2013) ... (camera operator)
- Thin Tin Tin (2013) ... (camera operator)
- Star Wreck (2013) ... (camera operator)
- Gone to Pieces (2013) ... (camera operator)
- Sofa King Cool (2013) ... (camera operator)
 2012 Counting Cars (TV Series) (camera operator - 3 episodes)
- Searching for Soul (2012) ... (camera operator)
- Ultimate Challange (2012) ... (camera operator)
- Politically Correct (2012) ... (camera operator)
 2011 Pauly Shore's Vegas Is My Oyster (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2011 The Captains (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2011 Penn & Teller: Fool Us (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Stab a Card, Any Card... (2011) ... (camera operator)
 2009 My Big Break (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2009 Pitchmen (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Revenge of the Pitchmen (2009) ... (camera operator)
 2009 Operation Repo (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- This Is No Fantasy (2009) ... (camera operator)
 2008 100 Greatest Hard Rock Songs (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2008 Amway Holiday Celebration on Ice (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2008 The 9th Annual Latin Grammy Awards (TV Special) (camera operator)
 2008 Rehab: Party at the Hard Rock Hotel (TV Series) (camera operator - 2008)
 2008 Platinum Weddings (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Danielle and Todd (2008) ... (camera operator)
 2008 Celebracadabra (TV Series) (camera operator - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.9 ... (camera operator)
 2007 Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2007 Sunset Tan (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Vegas, Baby! (2007) ... (camera operator)
 2007 Let the Good Times Roll: The Bunco World Championships (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2007 It Could Happen Tomorrow (TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Las Vegas Earthquake (2007) ... (camera operator - episode)
 2006 SEMA: The World's Greatest Car Show (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2006 Trantasia (Documentary) (camera operator: Las Vegas)
 2006 Bunco World Championships (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2006 UltimateBet.net Poker Challenge (TV Series) (camera operator - 2006)
 2006 Behind the Bash (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Vegas Premier (2006) ... (camera operator)
 2005 Holiday Celebration on Ice 2005 (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2005 How Do I Look? (TV Series) (additional camera operator - 1 episode)
- Leah Huber (2005) ... (additional camera operator)
 2005 Self Medicated (grip)
 2004 The Big Break (TV Series) (grip - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.9 (2004) ... (grip)
 2003 The Duff Challenge (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 1999 Moosie (first assistant camera)
Show Show Sound department (64 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Diretor - Elite Med Spa See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Las Vegas, Nevada See more »

Nickname:

Scotty

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page