STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 385,596 this week

Kellye Howard


Kellye Howard was born on September 29, 1981 in Blue Island, IL to Melvin Howard and Bonita Battle. She was raised in Harvey, IL until the age of ten. Kellye calls Harvey her hometown. She also served in the United States Air Force reserves for 3 years before venturing into the entertainment industry. Kellye began her comedy career in 2006. She ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kellye Howard? Add contact information

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Kellye Howard on Twitter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kellye Howard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Minding the Store
(2005)
Cut'n It Up: Chicago
(2008)
My Life Is a Joke
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2016 The Life and Times of Samantha Jane (TV Series)
Cynthia
 2005 Player in Training (Video)
Sheila
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2014-2015 Laughs (TV Series)
- Episode #1.27 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
 2014 Last Comic Standing (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Invitational 4 (2014) ... Herself - Contestant
 2013 NickMom Night Out (TV Series)
Herself - Comedian
- Featuring Joe Zimmerman and Kellye Howard (2013) ... Herself - Comedian
 2013 Wanda Sykes Presents Herlarious (TV Series)
Herself
 2013 My Life Is a Joke (TV Movie)
Herself
 2010 Russell Simmons Presents: Stand-Up at the El Rey (TV Series)
Herself - Comedian
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Herself - Comedian
 2008 Cut'n It Up: Chicago (Video)
Herself
 2005 Minding the Store (TV Series)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stand-up comic at Comedy Store See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Laughter takes the pain away, do yourself a favor and laugh today!

Trivia:

Kellye was born and raised in Harvey, IL. See more »

Nickname:

Kellye with an E!

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Kellye Howard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page