No photo available. Represent Douglas Robb? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,181 this week

Douglas Robb (II)

Douglas Robb was born on January 2, 1975 in Agoura Hills, California, USA as Douglas Seann Robb. He has been married to Christiana Robb since August 2, 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

'The Catcher Was a Spy' Is a Thinking Person's Spy Tale

Paul Rudd and director Ben Lewin explain how their latest biographical drama about Major League Baseball player Moe Berg, who lives a double life in espionage, is not your normal spy story.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Douglas Robb's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Recruit
The Recruit Soundtrack
(2003)
Daredevil
Daredevil Soundtrack
(2003)
The Stepfather
The Stepfather Soundtrack
(2009)
Catwoman
Catwoman Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2017 Sonic Forces (Video Game) (lyrics: "Fist Bump") / (performer: "Fist Bump") / (writer: "The Light of Hope")
 2012 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Top Ten Worst Hit Songs of 2004 (2012) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Decider 3 (2012) ... (writer: "The Reason")
  The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2012) (music - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #20.200 (2012) ... (lyrics: "No Destination" - uncredited) / (music: "No Destination" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.190 (2011) ... (writer: "Without a Fight" - uncredited)
 2009 The Stepfather (writer: "Say the Same")
 2007 Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Viña 2007: Noche 2 (2007) ... (writer: "The Reason" - uncredited)
 2006 Lumines II (Video Game) (writer: "Born to Lead")
 2006 Cesko hledá SuperStar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- První finále: Hity 21. století (2006) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2004-2006 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Top 10 Performance Show: Australian #1's (2006) ... (writer: "The Reason")
- Wildcard Performance Show (2004) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2005-2006 Idol - Jakten på en superstjerne (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Topp 12 - Ditt Idol (2006) ... (writer: "The Reason")
- Topp 50 #3 (2005) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2006 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mottoshow #1 - Die größten Hits aller Zeiten (2006) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2005 Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rock (2005) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2005 The 47th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (writer: "The Reason")
 2004 Singapore Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Final Showdown Results (2004) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2004 Halo 2 (Video Game) (lyrics: "Connected" - as Doug Robb)
 2004 Karaoke Revolution Volume 3 (Video Game) ("The Reason")
 2004 Malaysian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Spectaculars #4 - Rock Hits (2004) ... (writer: "The Reason")
 2004 Catwoman (writer: "Same Direction")
 2004 Torque (writer: "Out of Control")
 2003 Karaoke Revolution (Video Game) (as Doug Robb, "Crawling In The Dark")
 2003 Daredevil (lyrics: "Right Before Your Eyes" - as Doug Robb)
 2003 The Recruit (writer: "Too Little Too Late" - as Doug Robb)
 2002 The Challenge (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Battle of the Seasons: Vertical Limit (2002) ... (writer: "Crawling in the Dark" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Hoobastank

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Last night was a weird one. After Leno [that is, after appearing on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992), we went to this bar to see a comedy 1980s hair metal band from L.A. called "Metal School". The singer starts ranting about how they're "Bringing metal back to MTV!" and saying things like, "Aren't you tired of turning on MTV and seeing bands like Hoobastank!" It got worse from there. He ... See more »

Trivia:

Brother of James Robb. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now