No photo available. Represent Robert Earl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,565 this week

Robert Earl (III)

Robert Earl was born on May 25, 1951 in Hendon, England as Robert Leigh. He is a producer, known for The Expendables (2010), The Expendables 2 (2012) and The Expendables 3 (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robert Earl? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Earl's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2015 Wild Card (executive producer)
 2014 The Expendables 3 (executive producer)
 2013 Planet 360 (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2012 The Expendables 2 (co-producer)
 2010 The Expendables (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2008 21 (special thanks)
 2001 15 Minutes (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2014 Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series)
Himself - CEO, Planet Hollywood
- James Corden/Vanessa Bayer/Robert Earl (2014) ... Himself - CEO, Planet Hollywood
 2012 The 2012 Miss USA Pageant (TV Movie)
Himself
 2011 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Holly Madison (2011) ... Himself
 2010 Holly's World (TV Series)
Himself - Entrepreneur
- Better Date Than Never (2010) ... Himself - Entrepreneur
 2009 The Aubrey O'Day Show (TV Movie)
Himself
 2008 Pam: Girl on the Loose (TV Series)
Himself - Planet Hollywood
- All Over the World (2008) ... Himself - Planet Hollywood

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Planet Hollywood was the main passion in my life. It went from nothing in 1991 to being worth $3.5 billion (£2.2 billion), with no borrowings. My personal stake was $1.5 billion. I didn't sell a share. Unfortunately, after riding up, it rode all the way down again.

Trivia:

Robert Earl is the son of 1950s British performer Monty Leigh. Monty Leigh's stage name was "Robert Earl". See more »

Nickname:

Earl of Sandwich

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Earl on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page