No photo available. Represent Curt Kirkwood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 740,659 this week

Curt Kirkwood

Curt Kirkwood was born on January 10, 1959 in the USA. See full bio »


in USA

'Pacific Rim Uprising' Star Adria Arjona on Doing Her Own Stunts

Adria Arjona teaches "The IMDb Show" some choice words in Spanish and shares her favorite experience on the set of Pacific Rim Uprising.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Curt Kirkwood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Love and a .45
Love and a .45 Soundtrack
White Man's Burden
White Man's Burden Soundtrack
SubUrbia Soundtrack
Chasers Soundtrack


Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2015 Cobain: Montage of Heck (Documentary) (writer: "Oh Me (Live from MTV Unplugged)", "Come as You Are")
 2008 Parashat Ha-Shavua (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ki Tisa (2008) ... (writer: "Lake of Fire")
 1999 Final Rinse (writer: "The Void")
 1996 SubUrbia (writer: "Scum")
 1995 White Man's Burden (writer: "Animal")
 1994 Love and a .45 (writer: "Animal")
 1994 Chasers (writer: "SAM")
 1986 Lovedolls Superstar (writer: "Teenagers", "Seal Whales" - as C. Kirkwood)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kurt Kirkwood

Did You Know?


Also the singer for Eyes Adrift, featuring Nirvana's Krist Novoselic and former Sublime's Floyd Gaugh. Curt was also in a band called Volcano which also featured Floyd Gaugh. See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page