No photo available. Represent Huseyin Hussein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 677 this week

Huseyin Hussein

Huseyin was born in 1978 and raised in south east London, England, to Turkish Cypriot parents where he grew up in Deptford and Lewisham. His early interest where boxing, football, athletics and acting. He was bitten by the acting bug at school where he played many villainous or comical characters, he would re-enact scenes from his favourite movies,... See full bio »
1 video »

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Huseyin Hussein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Outlanders
Outlanders Aggressive migrant
(2007)
Riot
Riot Thug
(2012)
The Ice Cream Wars
The Ice Cream Wars Football Player
(2012)
Frank
Frank Pumpkin
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2012 The Ice Cream Wars
Football Player
 2012/II Riot
Thug
 2007/II Pieces
Nathan
 2007 Outlanders
Aggressive migrant
 2007 Ruddy Hell! It's Harry and Paul (TV Series)
Boxer
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Boxer
 2006 Meat (Short)
Umut's Friend (uncredited)
 2006 Frank (Video)
Pumpkin

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fluent in Turkish See more »

Trademark:

Evil Stare and Laugh

Nickname:

Insane

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page