No photo available. Represent Damon Minchella? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,552,733 this week

Damon Minchella

Damon Minchella was born on June 1, 1969 in Liverpool, Merseyside, England. See full bio »

Tune In to "The IMDb Show"

Black Panther star Winston Duke takes us behind the scenes of Marvel's record-breaking movie, and Guillermo del Toro reminisces about Pan's Labyrinth's past Oscar success.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damon Minchella's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Crew
The Crew Soundtrack
(2008)
This Year's Love
This Year's Love Soundtrack
(1999)
A Time for Dancing
A Time for Dancing Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2008 The Crew (writer: "July", "Falling to the Floor" - as Minchella)
 2006 Star Stories (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Wife's Life (2006) ... (writer: "Hundred Mile High City" - uncredited)
 2004 90's Rockers (Video) (writer: "The Day We Caught the Train" - as Minchella)
 2002 A Time for Dancing (writer: "Up on the Downside")
 1999 That's Entertainment: The Jam Now and Then (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Carnation")
 1999 Stars in Their Eyes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #10.11 (1999) ... (writer: "The Riverboat Song")
 1999 This Year's Love (writer: "Chicken Bones & Stones")
 1998 Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (writer: "Hundred Mile City")
 1997 Brit Awards 1997 (TV Special) (writer: "The Day We Caught the Train", "The Riverboat Song" - uncredited)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Damon Minchin | Ocean Colour Scene
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page