STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,050,685 this week

Judeth Lowey


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Judeth Lowey »

Judeth Lowey on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judeth Lowey's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (24 credits)
 2012 Cougar Town (TV Series) (assistant art director - 15 episodes)
- My Life/Your World: Part 2 (2012) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- My Life/Your World: Part 1 (2012) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Square One (2012) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- It'll All Work Out (2012) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Down South (2012) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
 2008-2011 Medium (TV Series) (assistant art director - 70 episodes)
- Me Without You (2011) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Labor Pains (2011) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Only Half Lucky (2011) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Blood on the Tracks (2010) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- The People in Your Neighborhood (2010) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
 2004-2008 Rodney (TV Series) (assistant art director - 44 episodes)
- Finale (2008) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Potty Mouth (2008) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Hot Tub Blues (2008) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Waiting for Himelfarb (2008) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Tulsa, FL (2008) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
 2002-2007 According to Jim (TV Series) (assistant art director - 124 episodes)
- Jim's Birthday (2007) ... (assistant art director)
- Any Man of Mine (2007) ... (assistant art director)
- Devlin in Disguise (2007) ... (assistant art director)
- The Grill II (2007) ... (assistant art director)
- What Lies Beneath (2007) ... (assistant art director)
 2006 Flirt (TV Movie) (assistant art director)
 2006 The Angriest Man in Suburbia (TV Movie) (assistant art director)
 2006 Women of a Certain Age (TV Movie) (assistant art director)
 2006 Courting Alex (TV Series) (assistant art director - 11 episodes)
- A Moving Story (2006) ... (assistant art director)
- Alex Looks Out for Steven (2006) ... (assistant art director)
- The Perfect Couple (2006) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Big Client (2006) ... (assistant art director)
- The Mattress (2006) ... (assistant art director)
 2003-2006 Less Than Perfect (TV Series) (assistant art director - 59 episodes)
- Red Carpet Claude (2006) ... (assistant art director)
- Flirting with De-feet (2006) ... (assistant art director)
- Why Are You Hurting Claude? (2006) ... (assistant art director)
- A Crush Grows in Brooklyn (2006) ... (assistant art director)
- The Devil Wears Burberry: Part 2 (2006) ... (assistant art director)
 2006 The King of Queens (TV Series) (assistant art director - 2 episodes)
- Acting Out (2006) ... (assistant art director)
- Fresh Brood (2006) ... (assistant art director)
 2005 Play Dates (TV Movie) (assistant art director)
 2003-2005 My Wife and Kids (TV Series) (assistant art director - 57 episodes)
- The 'V' Story (2005) ... (assistant art director)
- RV Dreams (2005) ... (assistant art director)
- Michael Sells the Business (2005) ... (assistant art director)
- Graduation Day (2005) ... (assistant art director)
- Michael's Sandwich (2005) ... (assistant art director)
 2004 Weekends (TV Movie) (assistant art director)
 2003-2004 I'm with Her (TV Series) (assistant art director - 22 episodes)
- I'm Not with Her (2004) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Drama Queen (2004) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Friends in Low Places (2004) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Eight Simple Rules for Dating a Celebrity (2004) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- The Peck-Peck (2004) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
 2003-2004 All About the Andersons (TV Series) (assistant art director - 13 episodes)
- Face the Music (2004) ... (assistant art director)
- Into the Woods (2004) ... (assistant art director)
- Time Bandit (2004) ... (assistant art director)
- Home Movie (2004) ... (assistant art director)
- One Flew Over the Kai-Kai's Nest (2004) ... (assistant art director)
 2004 In the Game (TV Movie) (assistant art director)
 1997-2003 Port Charles (TV Series) (assistant art director - 141 episodes)
- Episode #1.1626 (2003) ... (assistant art director)
- Episode #1.1458 (2003) ... (assistant art director)
- Surrender (2003) ... (assistant art director)
- Episode #1.1383 (2002) ... (assistant art director)
- Episode #1.1351 (2002) ... (assistant art director)
 1995 Muscle (TV Series) (assistant art director - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1995) ... (assistant art director)
- Episode #1.5 (1995) ... (assistant art director)
 1994 The Crow (set designer)
 1994 Holy Matrimony (assistant art director)
 1992 There Goes the Neighborhood (assistant art director)
  The Golden Girls (TV Series) (assistant designer - 12 episodes, 1991 - 1992) (assistant art director - 1 episode, 1992)
- One Flew Out of the Cuckoo's Nest (1992) ... (assistant art director)
- Old Boyfriends (1992) ... (assistant designer)
- The Pope's Ring (1991) ... (assistant designer)
- From Here to the Pharmacy (1991) ... (assistant designer)
- Room Seven (1991) ... (assistant designer)
 1991 The Prince of Tides (assistant art director - uncredited)
 1991 True Colors (assistant art director)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Judy Lowey Cosgrove | Judy Cosgrove | Judy Lowey

Message Boards

Discuss Judeth Lowey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page