STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 101,260 this week

David Davis (IX)


David Davis was born on December 21, 1948 in York, Yorkshire, England as David Michael Davis. He has been married to Doreen Margery Cook since 1973. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Davis's work have you seen?

Known For

Brexit: The Movie
(2016)
Question Time
Question Time Himself / Himself - Sec of State for Leaving the EU, Conservatives
(2001-2017)
Sunday AM
Sunday AM Himself / Himself - Former Shadow Home Secretary / Himself - Shadow Home Secretary
(2005-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (28 credits)
 2017 ITV Lunchtime News (TV Series)
Himself - Brexit Secretary
- Episode dated 19 June 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Brexit Secretary
 2017 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Himself - Guest / Himself - Secretary of State for Exiting the EU
- Episode dated 12 June 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Secretary of State for Exiting the EU (as David Davis MP)
- Episode dated 30 May 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 19 May 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 3 May 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Guest (as David Davis MP)
- Episode dated 19 April 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Guest (as David Davis MP)
 2017 ITV News Election 2017 Live: The Results (TV Special)
Himself - Brexit Secretary
 2017 Peston on Sunday (TV Series)
Himself - Guest, Brexit Secretary
- Episode #3.15 (2017) ... Himself - Guest, Brexit Secretary
 2001-2017 Question Time (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Sec of State for Leaving the EU, Conservatives
- Britain After Brexit (2017) ... Himself - Sec of State for Leaving the EU, Conservatives (as David Davis MP)
- Episode dated 18 June 2015 (2015) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
- Episode dated 8 January 2015 (2015) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
- Episode dated 5 December 2013 (2013) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
- Episode dated 9 May 2013 (2013) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
 2016 EU Referendum: The Result (TV Special)
Himself - Conservative, Leave (as David Davis MP)
 2016 Referendum Result Live: ITV News Special (TV Special)
Himself
 2016 Brexit: The Movie (Documentary)
Himself
 2015 Election 2015 (TV Movie)
Himself - Conservative candidate, Haltemprice & Howden
 2015 Inside the Commons (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself - Conservative
- Upstairs Downstairs (2015) ... Himself - Conservative (as David Davis MP)
 2013 Margaret: Death of a Revolutionary (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2011 Dispatches (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Conservative
- A Year Inside Number 10 (2011) ... Himself - Conservative (as David Davis MP)
 2010 This Week (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 May 2010 (2010) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
 2010 Election 2010 (TV Movie)
Himself - Former Shadow Home Secretary
 2009 I've Never Seen Star Wars (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
 2005-2008 Sunday AM (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Former Shadow Home Secretary / Himself - Shadow Home Secretary
- Episode #4.7 (2008) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
- Episode #3.37 (2008) ... Himself - Former Shadow Home Secretary (as David Davis MP)
- Episode #3.33 (2008) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
- Episode #3.23 (2008) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
- Episode #3.12 (2007) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
 2007 The Sunday Edition (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 November 2007 (2007) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
 2007 News 24 Sunday (TV Series)
Himself - as Shadow Home Secretary
- Episode #3.7 (2007) ... Himself - as Shadow Home Secretary (as David Davis MP)
 2007 Six O'Clock News (TV Series)
Himself - Conservative, Home Affairs
- Episode dated 30 April 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Conservative, Home Affairs (as David Davis MP)
 2005-2006 The Politics Show (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 3 December 2006 (2006) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
- Episode dated 9 October 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2005-2006 Jonathan Dimbleby (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 April 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 11 December 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 20 November 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 16 October 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 12 June 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2000-2005 The Sunday Programme (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 20 November 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 18 April 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode dated 28 March 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode dated 1 July 2001 (2001) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 October 2000 (2000) ... Himself
 2005 Newsnight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 November 2005 (2005) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
 2005 Morgan and Platell (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.5 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 The Daily Politics (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 July 2005 (2005) ... Himself (as David Davis MP)
 2001-2002 Breakfast with Frost (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 March 2002 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 July 2001 (2001) ... Himself
 1995-1996 A Week in Politics (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 December 1996 (1996) ... Himself
- Episode dated 1 April 1995 (1995) ... Himself
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rt Hon David Davis | David Davis MP | Rt Hon David Davis MP

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Since November 2003, he has been the Shadow Home Secretary. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page