No photo available. Represent Tin Lam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,106,057 this week

Tin Lam (1937–1987)

Tin Lam was born in 1937. He was an actor, known for Gwai ma seung sing (1974), Yi tian tu long ji (1986) and Luk ding gei (1984). He died on April 14, 1987 in Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Hong Kong. See full bio »

Born:

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tin Lam's work have you seen?

Known For

Gwai ma seung sing
(1974)
Yi tian tu long ji
Yi tian tu long ji Yan Tin-jink
(1986)
Luk ding gei
Luk ding gei Duke Hong
(1984)
San jaat si hing
San jaat si hing Tseng King-si
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 1986 Yi tian tu long ji (TV Series)
Yan Tin-jink
 1985 Suet san fei wu (TV Mini-Series)
Ma Hang-hon
 1985 Bik hue gim (TV Series)
Muk-song
 1984 San jaat si hing (TV Series)
Tseng King-si
 1984 Luk ding gei (TV Series)
Duke Hong
 1983 Bo yum yan (TV Series)
Au Cheung-fat
 1982 Fo fung wong (TV Series)
Tong Hok-lin
 1982 Yue nan zi
 1981 Yeung moon nui cheung (TV Series)
Wang Yum-yue
 1981 Fung for fei fa (TV Mini-Series)
Captain Inukai
 1974 Gwai ma seung sing
Xiao Shu
 1970 Xue fu xin chao
Ching Sing
 1969 Long dan
 1969 Shen tou zi mei hua
Law Bat
 1968 Guai jian
 1968 Shen gong
 1967 Lady in Pink
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tien Lan

Message Boards

Discuss Tin Lam on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page