No photo available. Represent Amparo Sánchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 140,766 this week

Amparo Sánchez (III)

Amparo Sánchez was born on September 24, 1969 in Alcalá la Real, Jaén, Andalucía, Spain. She is known for her work on Mujeres asesinas (2005), Pato extraterrestre (2014) and Barrio (1998). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and finales that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amparo Sánchez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Barrio
Barrio Soundtrack
(1998)
Gaudi Afternoon
Gaudi Afternoon Soundtrack
(2001)
A Love to Keep
A Love to Keep Soundtrack
(2006)
Chica busca chica
Chica busca chica Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2009 50 años de (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Canciones (2009) ... (performer: "¿Qué será de mí?")
 2008 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... (performer: "La despedida")
 2008 Chica busca chica (TV Series) (performer: "Chica busca chica" - as Amparo)
 2006 A Love to Keep (TV Movie) (performer: "Killed Me")
 2002 Mareas vivas (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- O diario de Loli (2002) ... (writer: "Que te den")
 2001 Gaudi Afternoon (writer: "Hacer dinero" - as Amparo Mercedes Sánchez)
 1998 Barrio (writer: "Hacer dinero" - as Amparo Mercedes Sánchez Pérez)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Amparanoia
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page