STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,076 this week

Bill de Blasio


Bill de Blasio was born on May 8, 1961 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA as Warren Wilhelm Jr. He has been married to Chirlane McCray since May 14, 1994. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bill de Blasio? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 550 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 
a list of 9 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill de Blasio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 A Most Violent Year (special thanks)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Mayor Bill de Blasio | Mayor-Elect Bill de Blasio

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Going back to high school and college, I believed I would be involved in public service. I literally could not conceptualize anything else. See more »

Trivia:

New York City Mayor (D) (2014-present).

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Bill de Blasio on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page