No photo available. Represent Kate Haisch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 880,464 this week

Kate Haisch

Kate Haisch was born on October 14, 1979 in Half Moon Bay, California, USA. She is known for her work on Simon Says (2006) and Choose Connor (2007). She has been married to Jason Black since August 27, 2005. See full bio »

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy Characters

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Haisch's work have you seen?

Known For

Simon Says
Simon Says Miscellaneous Crew
2006
Choose Connor
Choose Connor Miscellaneous Crew
2007

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2007 Choose Connor (craft service)
 2006 El Mascarado Massacre (craft service)
 2006 Simon Says (assistant to producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2007 Choose Connor
Waitress
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2006 Simon Says
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kate Black | Kate Brenneman | Katherine Haisch | Katelyn Taylor
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now