No photo available. Represent Jimi Tenor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,103,776 this week

Jimi Tenor

Jimi Tenor was born in 1965 in Finland. See full bio »

Born:

in Finland

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Related News

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimi Tenor's work have you seen?

Known For

Gigantics
Gigantics Soundtrack
(1999)
Made
Made Soundtrack
(2001)
Game Over
Game Over Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2015 UMO:n Nenäpäivä-konsertti (TV Movie) (arranger: "Tarzanin kalsarit", "Ota munat mukaan") / (performer: "Tarzanin kalsarit", "Ota munat mukaan")
 2005/I Game Over (lyrics: "Sugar Daddy") / (music: "Sugar Daddy") / (performer: "Sugar Daddy")
 2001 Who Will Comfort Viivi? (TV Movie) (performer: "Midsummernight")
 2001 Made (writer: "Ease Jimi")
 2001 Spaced (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Change (2001) ... (performer: "Hypnotic Drugstore")
 2000 Borrowed Time (arranger: "Traffic Report", "Gummiprint", "Daytime Sex Show", "Country of Edom", "Programma Futurista", "Romantic Night Show", "Interstellar Panspermia", "Heliopause", "Retrobilly Sport") / (music: "Traffic Report", "Gummiprint", "Daytime Sex Show", "Country of Edom", "Programma Futurista", "Romantic Night Show", "Interstellar Panspermia", "Heliopause", "Retrobilly Sport")
 1999 Gigantics (performer: "Total Devastation") / (writer: "Total Devastation")
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lassi Lehto

Message Boards

Discuss Jimi Tenor on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page