STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 151,419 this week

Andrea Kennedy (I)


Andrea Kennedy was born on April 26, 1979 in Wichita, Kansas, USA as Andrea Renee' Kennedy. She is known for her work on Cry of the Winged Serpent (2007), Woke Up Dead (2009) and The Girl from B.I.K.I.N.I. (2007). See full bio »

IMDb's 'X-Men' Guide

Join the evolution! Get ready for X-Men: Apocalypse with IMDb's X-Men Guide. Check out our X-Men galleries, videos, polls, and more!

View the X-Men Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9610 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 600 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Kennedy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
 2010 American Bandits: Frank and Jesse James (Video) (production coordinator)
 2010 Turbulent Skies (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 2009 The Lair (TV Series) (production coordinator - 13 episodes)
- Episode #3.13 (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- Episode #3.12 (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- Episode #3.11 (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- Episode #3.10 (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- Episode #3.9 (2009) ... (production coordinator)
 2009 Woke Up Dead (TV Series) (production coordinator - 22 episodes)
- Mother's Day (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- Night of the Dead Shark (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- The Not Bank Job (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- Kiss of the Dead (2009) ... (production coordinator)
- Back to School (2009) ... (production coordinator)
 2007 The Girl from B.I.K.I.N.I. (Video) (production assistant)
 2007 Cry of the Winged Serpent (TV Movie) (craft service) / (production assistant)
 2007 Bewitched Housewives (TV Movie) (craft service)
 2007 Mil Mascaras vs. the Aztec Mummy (production assistant)
 2005 Song of the Dead (production assistant)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Addia Kennedy | Andrea Schroeder

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Addia

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Andrea Kennedy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page