No photo available. Represent Yoo-jin Kim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,923 this week

Yoo-jin Kim (I)

Yoo-jin Kim was born on March 3, 1981 in Seoul, South Korea as Kim Yoo-jin. She is an actress, known for Really, Really Like You (2006), Yoga Hakwon (2009) and Can We Love? (2014). She has been married to Tae-young Ki since July 23, 2011. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Yoo-jin Kim? Add or change photos

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 people
created 29 May 2012
 
a list of 99 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 
a list of 244 people
created 10 May 2013
 
a list of 7268 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Yoo-jin Kim.

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2014 Can We Love? (TV Series)
Yoon Jung Wan
 2010 Bread, Love and Dreams (TV Series)
Shin Yoo-Kyung
 2009 Creating Destiny (TV Series)
Han Sang-eun (as Yoo-jin)
 2009 Yoga Hakwon
Hyo-jeong (as Yoo Jin 'Eugene' Kim)
 2008 Romantic Island
Ga-yeong (as Yoo Jin 'Eugene' Kim)
 2008 One Mom and Three Dads (TV Series)
Song Na Young (as Yoo-jin)
 2007 Unstoppable Marriage
Park Eun-ho (as Yoo Jin 'Eugene' Kim)
 2006 Really, Really Like You (TV Mini-Series)
Yeo, Bong-soon / Yeo, Yoon-He
- Episode #1.34 (2006) ... Yeo, Bong-soon / Yeo, Yoon-He (as Yoo-jin)
- Episode #1.33 (2006) ... Yeo, Bong-soon / Yeo, Yoon-He (as Yoo-jin)
- Episode #1.32 (2006) ... Yeo, Bong-soon / Yeo, Yoon-He (as Yoo-jin)
- Episode #1.31 (2006) ... Yeo, Bong-soon / Yeo, Yoon-He (as Yoo-jin)
- Episode #1.30 (2006) ... Yeo, Bong-soon / Yeo, Yoon-He (as Yoo-jin)
 2005 Wonderful Life (TV Series)
Jung Se-jin (as Yoo-jin)
 2004 Save the Last Dance for Me (TV Series)
Eun-Soo Ji (as Yoo-jin)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 I-Witness (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- I Really Hallyu (2011) ... Herself
 2003 S.E.S. - Brilliant Clips (Video)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eugene Kim | Yoo Jin 'Eugene' Kim | Yoo-jin Kim | Yoo-jin | Gim Yu-jin | Kim Yu-jin

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She grew up in Guam. See more »

Nickname:

Eugene See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Yoo-jin Kim on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page