No photo available. Represent Gloria Velez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,614 this week

Gloria Velez

Gloria Velez was born on December 18, 1978 in Long Island, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Hiphopbattle.com: Detroit vs. New York (2005), Real Chance of Love (2008) and Hell and Back (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the epic new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time.

Get ready

Related News

Merriman's Ex: 'He Never Laid a Hand on Me'
| TMZ

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gloria Velez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Real Chance of Love
(2009)
Hell and Back
Hell and Back Herself
(2015)
Hype Williams: The Videos, Vol. 1
Hype Williams: The Videos, Vol. 1 Herself (segment "Big Pimpin'")
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2004 Chappelle's Show (TV Series)
Debra / Blonde in the Club
- Episode #2.6 (2004) ... Debra (uncredited)
- Episode #2.1 (2004) ... Blonde in the Club (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2015 Hell and Back (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
 2009 Real Chance of Love (TV Series)
Herself
- Girls Gone Viral (2009) ... Herself
 2005 Hiphopbattle.com: Detroit vs. New York (Documentary)
Herself
 2004 Playboy: Queen of Clubs (Video documentary)
Herself - Hostess
 2002 Hype Williams: The Videos, Vol. 1 (Video)
Herself (segment "Big Pimpin'")
 2001 Luke's Freakshow, Vol. 3: Cancun 1999 (Video documentary)
Herself
 2000 Making the Video (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Jay-Z: Big Pimpin' (2000) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for DJ Khaled: "We Takin' Over" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Model and rapper See more »

Nickname:

Glory

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now