No photo available. Represent Dave Mora? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 613,080 this week

Dave Mora (I)

Dave Mora was born on April 1, 1980 in Chapin Landia, Guatemala. He is known for his work on Roundhouse (1992), LAPD (1995) and Matrix (1993). See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Mora's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Roundhouse
Roundhouse Miscellaneous Crew
(1992)
LAPD
LAPD Himself
(1997)
Matrix
Matrix K0d3r
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1993 Matrix (TV Series)
K0d3r
- Lapses in Memory (1993) ... K0d3r
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1992 Roundhouse (TV Series) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1997 LAPD (TV Series)
Himself
- Pistol Packin' Parolee (1997) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

As crappy as today may end. Just know that tomorrow is another day.

Trivia:

His hacker handle eUNKNOWN is usually used when he plays a role.

Nickname:

Moriboy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page