No photo available. Represent Clayton Whitney Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 106,548 this week

Clayton Whitney Jr.

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Clayton Whitney Jr. »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Clayton Whitney Jr.? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clayton Whitney Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (4 credits)
 1998-2009 The Young and the Restless (TV Series) (1,181 episodes)
- Episode #1.9163 (2009) ... (as Clay Whitney, video tape)
- Episode #1.9160 (2009) ... (as Clay Whitney, video tape)
- Episode #1.9156 (2009) ... (as Clay Whitney, video tape)
- Episode #1.9152 (2009) ... (as Clay Whitney, video tape)
- Episode #1.9149 (2009) ... (as Clay Whitney, video tape)
 2005 Ralph & Stanley (Short)
 2000-2001 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Episode #1.3521 (2001) ... (as Clay Whitney, video tape)
- Episode #1.3456 (2000) ... (video tape)
- Episode #1.3451 (2000) ... (video tape)
- Episode #1.3447 (2000) ... (video tape)
- Episode #1.3444 (2000) ... (video tape)
 1991 Emergency Call (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1991)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (5 credits)
 1988 Jackie Gleason: The Great One (TV Movie documentary) (animator: main title animation)
 1987 Out of This World (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- Evie's Thirteenth Birthday (1987) ... (animator: opening title animation)
 1987 Golden Anniversary of Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (TV Movie documentary) (animator: main title animation)
 1987 New Monkees (TV Series) (animator: opening title animation)
 1980 Solid Gold (TV Series) (animator: opening title animation - 1987)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 1993 Prince: The Hits Collection (Video documentary) (graphics: "sign o' the times")
 1989 Terrorism: Target USA (TV Movie documentary) (graphic artist: opening titles)
 1986 The 38th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (computer graphic artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2009 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series) (videotape operator - 2 episodes)
- Episode #6.50 (2009) ... (videotape operator - as Clay Whitney)
- Episode #6.45 (2009) ... (videotape operator - as Clay Whitney)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1991 Emergency Call (TV Series) (segment producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1991) ... (segment producer)
- Episode #1.3 (1991) ... (segment producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 1988 The Magic of David Copperfield 10: The Bermuda Triangle (TV Special) (graphics - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Clayton E. Whitney | Clay Whitney

Message Boards

Discuss Clayton Whitney Jr. on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page