No photo available. Represent Marteen Looten? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,610,553 this week

Marteen Looten

Marteen Looten was born on July 9, 1971 in New Rochelle, New York, USA as James Scott Gips. He is an actor, known for Loveless in Los Angeles (2007). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marteen Looten's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Loveless in Los Angeles
2007

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Loveless in Los Angeles
Mean Clown
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Gips

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named after a Rembrandt portrait that looks exactly like him.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page