No photo available. Represent B. Reeves? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,141,135 this week

B. Reeves

B. Reeves was born on June 1, 1977 in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA as Ralph Bernard Reeves IV. He is known for his work on Munich (2005), Enchanted (2007) and Rent (2005). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of B. Reeves's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Munich
Munich Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Enchanted
Enchanted Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Rent
Rent Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Chappelle's Show
Chappelle's Show Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (18 credits)
 2011/I Margaret (additional production assistant - uncredited)
 2009 Peter and Vandy (production coordinator)
 2007 Awake (production assistant - uncredited)
 2007 Enchanted (production assistant)
 2007 Rescue Me (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Baby Face (2007) ... (production assistant)
 2007 Moving Midway (Documentary) (speical thanks)
 2007 The Knights of Prosperity (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2006 Little Children (additional production assistant - uncredited)
 2006 Click (production assistant - uncredited)
 2006 Treasure Hunters (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2006 Just Like the Son (production assistant)
 2006 Love Monkey (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2005 Munich (production assistant)
 2005 Rent (production assistant)
 2005 Nicky's Game (Short) (production coordinator)
 2004 The Apprentice (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2003 Chappelle's Show (TV Series) (additional production assistant)
 1992 American Justice (TV Series documentary) (production assistant)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Rent" 2005: Production Assistant See more »

Alternate Names:

Guy McFriday | Bernard Reeves | Ralph Reeves
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

New York City

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss B. Reeves on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page