STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,833 this week

Marcus Samuelsson


Marcus Samuelsson was born in 1970 in Ethiopia. He is an actor, known for Chopped (2007), Hubertusjagd, New York (2011) and The Next Iron Chef (2007). He is married to Maya Haille. See full bio »

Born:

in Ethiopia
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marcus Samuelsson? Add or change photos

"Hand of God" - What to Watch

IMDb sits down with the cast of the thriller drama "Hand of God," including Ron Perlman, Julian Morris, Garret Dillahunt, and Alona Tal.

Watch our interview

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 19 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcus Samuelsson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2014-2015 The Taste (TV Series) (Himself -Host)
- The Finale (2015) ... (Himself -Host)
- Semi-Final: Bring the Heat (2015) ... (Himself -Host)
- Latin (2015) ... (Himself -Host)
- Happy New Year (2015) ... (Himself -Host)
- Happy Holidays (2014) ... (Himself -Host)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Aquavit: And the New Scandinavian Cuisine". Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt. ISBN-10: 0618109412; ISBN-13: 9780618109418 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Marcus Samuelsson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

James Beard award-winner for his book, "The Soul of a New Cuisine". See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Marcus Samuelsson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page